Activities implemented


1.    Round Table on Institutional Partnership for Sustainable Water Management: at the University of Tyumen on 02-03-2016 (17 participants). 
List of Participants

2.    Meeting of the Working groups of the Yugra State University and Center of Laboratory Analysis and Technical Measurements of Khanty-Mansiysk Autonomous Okrug – Yugra: in Khanty-Mansiysk on the 13 January 2016 (6 participants).


3.    Kick-off meeting at the University of Tyumen from 10-03-2016 to 14-03-2016

(33 participants).

Photo
List of Participants
Programme of the Kick-off meeting
Programme of the Opening Ceremony


Presentation of the Tyumen Vodokanal 

Websites:

Tyumen State University https://www.utmn.ru/en/about/

Bodensee-Wasserversorgung  http://www.bodensee-wasserversorgung.de/

Minutes


4.    Round Table on Strengthening of Cooperation on the Rational and Efficient Use of Water Resources of the EKR: at the East Kazakhstan State University in May 2016 (7 participants).  

https://vkgu.kz/ru/newsitem/vkgu-im-s-amanzholova-ukreplyaet-sotrudnichestvo-s-rabotodatelyami.html).

List of Participants


5.    Meeting with Kazakhstan Water Management Representatives (Astana)

More…


6.    Videoconference on Institutional Partnership for Sustainable Water Management: at the University of Tyumen on the 21 June 2016 (39 participants).

List of Participants

Minutes

More...

7.    Seminar on Actual Issues of Water Supply and Water Disposal: in Khanty-Mansiysk on the 15 December 2016 (35 participants).


8.    Round Table on Perspectives of Cooperation in the Field of Development of Personnel in Water Use: at the University of Tyumen on 21-12-2016 (9 participants).


9.    Summarizing seminar on Work Package 2: at the Altai State University on 13-18 February 2017 (24 participants).

List of Participants

Photo 1

Photo 2

Programme

Presentation

Minutes

10.    Workshop Trans-Regional Environmental Awareness For Sustainable Usage Of Water Resources, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki,  24 April – 5 May 2017,  24 participants (including 14 participants from PC)

Workshop programme

TREASURE_Thessaloniki April_2017_Telegina G..ppt

KOLOKYTHA_Module description-TREASURE WATER.pptx

LFA- strategic planning- Project Design AB Sweden- Ms. Kari Örtengren 2012.pdf

Skoulikaris_TREASURE_WFD-GIS-databases-2017.ppt

TRB-KOLOKYTHA _TREASURE.pptx

Zemtsov_West Siberia-2017.ppt

List of participants


11.    UK Training Course, University of Wolverhampton, 26 June – 8 July 2017

Dr Anne Wheeler Flood Risk Management

Dr Brian Shiplee Fracking lecture 30_7_17

Dr Catherine Tobin Lake_restoration

Dr Catherine Tobin Severn Trent Water

Dr Catherine Tobin Water_pollution_legislation

Erasmus+ FRM itinerary 28th June 2017

Richard Bentley Env Agency West Midlands

UK Training Course Minutes 26_06-8_07
UK Training Course Programme 26_06 - 8_07

12.    Coordination Meeting, Russia, Tomsk, 21-22 November 2017

Competence Matrix 

SYLLABUS  2018

WORK PLAN Dec17-Jan18

Meeting report (in Russian)

Competence Matrix (in Russian) 


13.    Seminar, Germany, Freiburg, 4-15 December 2017

Freiburg_2017_Tomsk State University

Workshop ALU Programme Dec_2017

Workshop ALU_List of Participants_Dec_2017
Guiding rules (in Russian) 
Guiding instructions (in Russian)


14.    Seminar, ASU, Barnaul, 22 January 2018

Meeting report (in Russian)


Participation at international conferences and seminars


Meeting on the Problems Of Detection, Investigation And Prevention Of Environmental Crimes: 23 May 2016 in Barnaul (V.N. Gorbachev, Dr T.V. Antiufeeva, ASU).

Meeting of the Working Group on the Ishim River Basin (Yesil) of the Russian-Kazakhstan Commission on the Joint Use and Protection of Transboundary Water Bodies: from 15 to 17 June 2016 in Tyumen (Dr N.V. Danilova, TyuSU).

Report on Participation (rus)

International Seminar on Water and Channel Processes: 7-9 September 2016, Poland (Prof G.Ya. Baryshnikov, ASU).

International Conference on the Water Resources of Central Asia and their Use: 22-24 September 2016 at Almaty, Kazakhstan (Prof G.Ya. Baryshnikov, ASU).

International scientific and practical conference “West and East: Spatial Development of Environmental and Social Systems”: 19-23 September 2016 in Ulan-Ude/ Presentation “Water-ecological factors of Strategic Development of Siberian Regions” (Prof Y.I. Vinokurov, Prof B.A. Krasnoiarova, IWEP) 

International Conference BRICS Water Forum:  29–30 September 2016 in Moscow – 4 participants with presentations: Dr V.Yu. Khoroshavin (TyuSU), Dr T.A. Kremleva (TyuSU),  Dr I.D. Rybkina (IWEP), Dr V.A. Zemtsov (TSU)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=r3Bb6uvPNp4&list=PL-U1Z5tJ1i-b4BH1CTQEsAAyrE3Xb78Yf&index=6),

http://bricswater.org